Log in

ICMRS Committees

2021-2023 Program Committee

Chair:

Guozhi Xiao, Southern University of Science and Technology, China

Members:

Fei Liu, University of Michigan Schools of Dentistry, USA

X. Lucas Lu, University of Delaware, USA

Lei Wei, Brown Medical School, USA

Zhidao Xia, Swansea University, UK

Jiake Xu, University of Western Australia, Australia

Xinping Zhang, University of Rochester Medical Center, USA

2021-2023 Communication Committee

Chair: 

Bingyun Li, West Virginia University, USA

Members:

Rui Hua, UT Health San Antonio Joe R. & Teresa Lozano Long School of Medicine, USA

Jiawei Lu, Tongji University, China

Guoan Li (advisor), Harvard Medical School, Boston, USA

2021-2023 Membership Committee

Chair:

Bin Li, Soochow University, China

Members:

Xiao Chen, Zhejiang University, China

Chunyue Duan, Xiangya Hospital of Central South University, China

Weili Fu, Huaxi Hospital, China

Fengxuan Han, The First Affiliated Hospital of Soochow University, China

Yongcan Huang, Peking University Shenzhen Hospital, China

Ye Ji, The Second Affiliated Hospital of Harbin Medical University, China

Tieshi Li, University of Nebraska Medical Center, USA

Yanguo Qin, The Second Hospital of Jilin University, China

Weiping Ren, Wayne State University, USA

Jie Shen, Washington University in St. Louis, USA

Jianglin Wang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

2021-2023 China Development Committee

Chair:

Xiaoling Zhang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University School of Medicine, China

Members:

Tingting Tang, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China

Yongjun Wang, Shanghai University of Traditional Chinese Medicine, China

Guoxian Pei, Xijing Hospital, China

Huilin Yang, Soochow University, China

William Weijia Lu (Kelvin Yeung), Hong Kong university, China

Ling Qin, Chinese University of Hong Kong, China

Jiang Peng, General Hospital of the Chinese People's Liberation Army, China

Liao Cui, Guangdong Medical College, China

Li Cao, Xinjiang Medical University, China

Bin Yu, Southern Medical University, China

Xianghang Luo, The Second Xiangya Institute of Central South University, China

Peng Shang, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

Xuedong Zhou, West China Stomatological Hospital of Sichuan University, China

Chenhui Shi, Shihezi University, China

Lianfu Deng, Shanghai Institute of Traumatology and Orthopedics, China

Zengwu Shao, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Cunyi Fan, The Sixth People's Hospital Affiliated to Shanghai Jiaotong University, China

Zhengdong Cai, The First People's Hospital Affiliated to Shanghai Jiaotong University/Shanghai Institute of Bone and Tumor, China

Guozhi Xiao, Southern University of Science and Technology, China

Hongbin Lu, Central South University, China

Changsheng Liu, East China University of Science and Technology, China

Ping Zhang, Tianjin Medical University, China

Qing Jiang, Nanjing University, China

Shiqing Feng, Tianjin Medical University, China

Daozhang Cai, Southern Medical University, China

Yuxiao Lai, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Dewei Zhao, Dalian University, China

Youjia Xu, Suzhou University, China

Jiacan Su, Shanghai Changhai Hospital, China

Xuenong Zou, Guangdong Provincial Key Laboratory of Orthopaedic Science, China

Lei Cheng, Shan Dong University, China

Chunli Song, Third Hospital of Peking University, China

Xiaoling Zhang, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China

Xiangyang Wang, Zhejiang Provincial Key Laboratory of Orthopaedic Science, China

Qiang Jie, Shaanxi Province Children's Skeletal Deformity and Injury Disease Clinical Medical Research Center, China

Zhaoming Ye, Zhejiang Key Laboratory of Precision Research, Diagnosis and Treatment of Motor System Diseases, China

Shunwu Fan, Zhejiang Provincial Key Laboratory of Skeletal Muscle Degeneration, Regeneration, Repair and Transformation Research, China

Ren Xu, The First Affiliated Hospital of Xiamen University, China

Bin Li, Soochow University, China

Zhuojing Luo, Xijing Hospital, China

Liu Yang, Xijing Hospital, China

Weiguo Zou, Institute of Biochemistry and Cell Biology, Shanghai Institutes for Biological Sciences, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Zhenlin Zhang, Shanghai Sixth People's Hospital, China

Yufeng Zheng, Beijing University, China

Liming Dai, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China

2021-2023 Nomination Committee

Chair:

Ling Qin (USA), University of Pennsylvania, USA

Members:

Xu Cao, John Hopkins University, USA 

Ed Guo, Columbia University, USA

Ling Qin (HK), The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China

Yi-Xian Qin, Stony Brook University, USA

Tingting Tang, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China

James H-C Wang, University of Pittsburgh, USA 

Hong Zhou, The University of Sydney, Australia

2021-2023 Fundraising Committee

Chair:

Yi-Xian Qin, Stony Brook University, USA

Members:

Xu Cao, John Hopkins University, USA 

Di Chen, Rush University, USA

Ed Guo, Columbia University, USA

David Ke, UCB Pharma, UK

Yi-Ping Li, University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA

Ling Qin, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China

Mei-Shu Shih, PharmaLegacy, China

James H-C Wang, University of Pittsburgh, USA

2021-2023 Women’s Committee

Chair:

Liyun Wang, University of Delaware, USA

Members:

Jean Jiang, University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio, USA

Lidan You, University of Toronto, Canada

2021-2023 Education Committee

Chair:

Xinping Zhang, University of Rochester, USA

Members:

Minyi Hu, GenScript Biotechnology, USA

Jean X. Jiang, University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio, USA

Daniel Leong, New York R&D Center for Translational Medicine and Therapeutics, Inc., USA

Wan-Ju Li, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA

Huifang Lu, MD Anderson Cancer Center, USA

Saijilafu, First Affiliated Hospital, Soochow University, China

Cao Wan, The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Yingjie Wu, Dalian Medical University, China

Ding Yue, Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hospital, China

Ping Zhang, Tianjin Medical University, China

2021-2023 Australia and Asia Development Committee

Chair:

Jiake Xu, University of Western Australia, Australia 

Members:

Ryan Gao

Rachel Li

Cory Xian

Yin Xiao

Hong Zhou

2021-2023 Europe Development Committee

Chair

Baozhi Yuan, UCB Celltech Ltd, UK

Members:

Li Chen

Zhen Li

2021-2023 Junior Leadership Development Committee

Co-Chairs:

X. Lucas Lu, University of Delaware, USA

Liu Yang, The Fourth Military Medical University, China

Members:

Zhifeng Yu, Dongfeng Zhao, Jianquan Chen, Zhaoyang Li, Wing-Hoi Cheung, Yu Wang, Yanzhi Liu, Aimaiti Abudusaimi¬∑Aimaiti, Xianrong Zhang, Tiejian Jiang, Huiyun Xu, Quan Yuan, Min Jin, Zhendong Zhang, Lei Guo, Baichuan Wang, Shen Liu, Yingqi Hua, Yang Liu, Huiling Cao, Benjie Wang, Yansong Wang, Yanguo Qin, Xiao Chen, Jianghui Qin, Binghua Zhou, Jian Zhou, Qiang Yang, Jian Luo, Hui Xie, Jing Wang, Huabing Qi, Bo Gao, Ying Zhang, Haoruo Jia, Xinle Li, Rui Yue, Haoye Meng, Wan-Ju Li, Xiaohua Liu, Lidan You, Hongli Sun

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software